Officers

Clubs

IDA Callers

IDA Cuers

FAQ's

Dances

Lessons

Sponsors

Special Dances

Conventions

Meetings

Insurance

Home

IDA
Indiana Dancers Association

The Square and/or Round Dance clubs on this list are members of IDA

Club Name

Dancing Location

City

Week

Dance Schedule

Contact

Phone

E-mail

Web Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Circle City  "A" Squares

Lawrence Community

Center

Lawrence

 

Thursdays

Darrin Henry

765-620-3813

 

 

Beech Grove Trolley Trotters 602 Main St Beech Grove   Thursdays Dennis Clark 317-696-2423    

Belles and Beaus

Scout Hall at Warvel Park

North Manchester

3rd

Sunday

Gene Duesler

260-856-2231

 

www.squaredance.x10.mx

Bloom-A-Rounds

Franklin Twp

Civic League

Indianapolis

1 & 3

Sunday

Bonnie Lawrence

317-862-6922

 

 

Blue Bluff Steppers

Senior Center

Martinsville

4

Saturday

Barbara Brummett

 765-342-5525

 

Bucks & Does

YMCA

Nashville

1 & 3

Friday

June Krebbs

812-375-4892

 

 

DO-SI Squares

2001 Pleasant Street

Noblesville

1ST

Saturday

Darrell & Sue Morris

317-877-2466

dosisquaresindiana@gmail.com

http://dosisquares.weebly.com/

Footloose Singles

Anderson Roll Arena

2711 Broadway

Anderson

3 & 5

Sunday

Nadine Henry

765-617-0040

jntruck@aol.com

www.footloose.us.com

Grand Spinners

Kennedy Library,

1700 W McGalliard

Muncie

1ST

Sunday

Beth Kroehler

765-729-5128

www.grandspinners.wordpress.com

Hoosier Corners Senior Center Richmond 1st Saturday Rob Hankosky 765-914-0807   hoosiercorners.com

Indy B 'n B

Fisher's UMC Fellowship Hall

Fishers

2 & 4

Friday

Lois Daugherty

317-257-1334

president@IndyBnB.com

www.indybnb.com

Indy Stars

Fisher's Lion's Club

Fishers

1

Friday

Larry Cole

765-384-7089

 

 

Lafayette Fun Squares

Trinity Church

Lafayette

2 & 4

Friday

Tony Batta

765-589-3918

handyhomer46@gmail.com

lafayettefunsquares.org

Laughing Squares

Krannert Community

Center

Indianapolis

2 & 4

Thursday

Bill & Lori Norman

317-831-8252

president@laughingsquares.com

laughingsquares.com

Madison County Promenaders

Journey Church of Christ

550 W 37th

Anderson

2

Friday

Darrin Henry

765-620-3813

dhenrycaller@aol.com

 

Magic Squares YMCA, 500 E Harcourt Rd Angola 2 & 4 Friday Wil & Pat Iler 260-665-6401 pat@iler.com  

Merry Mixers

Our Lady of Greenwood

Church

Greenwood

3

Saturday

Charles Johnson

317 881-4719

charlesL788@comcast.net

greenwoodmerrymixers.com

Michigan City

Star Righters

Technical Center

301 E. 8th St

Michigan City

2 & 4

Friday

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@EMBARQMAIL.com

 

Mosiac Squares Wanamaker Civic Center Wanamaker 2 Sat Sept-June Dennis Clark 317-696-2423 dennisclark@indysquaredance.com www.indysquaredance.com

Mt. Carmel

Promenaders

Owensville Community

Center

Owensville

4

Sat. Jan-Oct

Eldon & sherre Fewkes

618-446-3268

eldonfewkes@yahoo.com

www.evillareasquaredance.com

Purdue Krazy Eights

P. U. ME 251

W. Lafayette

Every

Monday

Shirley Sereque

N/A

 

 

Quakertown Shakers

Plainfield Middle.School

Plainfield

1 & 3

Friday

Bob & Nancy Klueg

317-839-79162

 

www.quakertownshakers.org/

Riley Wranglers

Cumberland UMC

Cumberland

1 & 3

Sat Sept-Apr

Steve & Shirley Rifner

765-763-6289

srifner@gmail.com

www.rileywrangler.com
River City Ramblers St, John's Church Evansville 3 Saturday Norma & Ron Faust 812-867-2139 brockriede@twc.com www.evillareasquaredance.com
Royal Squares Senior Center Muncie 2 / 2 Wednesday / Sunday Don Royal 765-729-5833 droyal5833@yahoo.com  

Scatter 8's

Bi Co Services

Bluffton

4

Saturday

Charlotte Yencer

260-638-4948

charbus13@aol.com

SCATTER8S.html

Spice of Life

Dance Master Studio

Indianapolis

1

Saturday

Cal Smith

317-784-4817

 

 

Star Promenaders

Trinity UMC

Seymour

2 & 4

Saturday

Danny & Julia Branham

812-346-6164

branham.julia@gmail.com

http://starpromenaders.wixsite.com/website 

Stone City Squares

Central Church of Christ 1401 12th St

Bedford

1 & 3 & 5

Saturday

Randy & Jan Brady

765-993-2807

revbrady@gmail.com

 

Sugar Creek Squares

Parks & Rec Center

922 E South Blvd

Crawfordsville

3

Saturday

Tim & Barb Thompson

765-336-9805

tthompson@mymetronet.net

 

Sunnyside Solo's

St Mark's UMC, 222 E Spring St

New Albany

1 & 3

Friday

Don & Sally Taylor

502-931-8538

dontaylor1227@aol.com

 

Sweetheart Rounds

 

Hartford City

 

 

Judy & Dave Mouton

765-768-7293

drm703@aol.com

 

Swingin' Singles

Lawrence Community

Center

Indianapolis

1 & 3

Friday

Jim Clevenger

317-292-1683

 

 

Swinging Mates

Girl Scout Building

Terre Haute

2 & 4

Friday

Phyllis Debord

812-466-6271

 

swingingmatessquaredanceclub.org 

Tippecanoe Twirlers

E. Pulaski School

Winamac

3RD

Friday Sept-May

Randy Lewis

574-806-8086

 

 

Variety Rounds

Dance Master Studio

Indianapolis

E

Mon - Tues - Wed

Cal Smith

317-784-4817

 

 

Wanda's Rounds

Valparaiso

Chesterton

1 & 4

Sunday

Wanda Sue Martin

219-926-3463

 

 

Warrick Promenaders

Chandler Community

Center

Chandler

1

Saturday

Richard & Linda Lautner

812-925-6840

rlautner@wowway.com

www.evillareasquaredance.com

Wreck Tangled Squares Senior Center Muncie 4 Saturday Keith Dishman 765-610-2377 kdishman@hotmail.com  

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elementary

School Cafeteria

Hebron

2

Sat. Sept-June

Larry & Rose Hakes

219-921-1196

 

http://www.wrongwaysquares.com

 

 

For information on this web site, or to make corrections, contact the webmaster at

idawebmstr@hotmail.com